JENNIFER LEA SETTLE

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Custodial Interference

Download Poster

Images

Jennifer Lea Settle
McKenna Butcher
McKenna Butcher - Photograph Age Progressed to 15 Years Old

Video:

Wanted by the FBI: Jennifer Lea Settle Sought in Daughter McKenna Butcher’s Kidnapping

The FBI is seeking information on the whereabouts of a mother and daughter from South Carolina.

Audio:

A South Carolina woman is wanted by the FBI after allegedly abducting her 11-year-old daughter.

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 30, 1971
Place of Birth Elkton, Maryland
Hair Light Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'3"
Weight 110 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

Jennifer Lea Settle is wanted in South Carolina for allegedly abducting her 11-year-old daughter McKenna Butcher. Law enforcement received information that, following a family court order, full custody of McKenna was given to her father. McKenna went missing from Taylors, South Carolina, on April 25, 2019. McKenna may be in the company of her mother Jennifer Settle.

An arrest warrant was issued for Jennifer Lea Settle by the state of South Carolina after she was charged with custodial interference. On June 28, 2019, Settle was also charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution, and a federal warrant was issued by the United States District Court, District of South Carolina.

McKenna Butcher is described as a White female, date of birth November 14, 2007, 4'8" (at the time of her disappearance), 85 pounds (at the time of her disappearance), with light brown hair and blue eyes.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Columbia